Friday, July 7

2:00 p.m,..........................................................................................................................4-H Agility Dog Show: Training Location

Saturday, July 8

8:00 a.m.......................................................................4-H Obedience, Showmanship & Rally Dog Show: Fairgrounds

Monday, July 10

5-7:00 p.m................................................................................................4-H Livestock Interviews: 4-H Building

Wednesday, July 12

8:00 a.m..................................4-H Performing Arts Judging: Trinity Lutheran Church/School, Faribault
7:00 p.m..........................4-H Performing Arts Public Revue, Trinity Lutheran Church/School: Faribault

Thursday, July 13

9:00 a.m.............................................................4-H Clothing, Fashion Revue & Quilting Judging: 4-H Building

Monday, July 17

9:00 a.m- 6:30 p.m.................Open Class Home Ec., Agriculture & Horticulture Entry: Open Class Building
1:00 -7:00 p.m...............................4-H General Project ( Non-Livestock) Conference Judging: 4-H Building
4:00 p.m. .............................................4-H Cat Show Followed by Pet Show, Cannon Stage
6:30 p.m............................................Open Class Foods & Food Preservation Judging: Open Class Building

Tuesday, July 18

7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m..........................................................................................................4-H Livestock Entry(Poultry in by 1 p.m.)
8:00 a.m........................Open Class Home Economics, Agriculture & Horticulture Judging: Open Class Building
9:00 a.m............................................................................................Open Class Dairy Goat Show: Judging Arena
9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m........................................FFA Agriculture Technology, Crops & horticulture Entry: Barn #2
3:00 p.m............................................................................4-H Poultry, Pigeon & Dove Show: Sheep Barn Arena
5:00 p.m................................................FFA Agriculture Technology, Crops & Horticulture Judging: Barn #2
7:00 p.m........................................................................................................................Wine & Beer Judging: Gillen Hall

Wednesday, July 19

8:00 a.m.........................................................4-H Lamb Lead Show Followed by Sheep Show: Sheep Barn Arena
1:00 p.m..........................................................................Open Class Sheep Wool Breeds Show: Sheep Barn Arena
1:00 p.m...................................................4-H Cow/Calf show followed by 4-H Beef Show: Pens/ Judging Arena
5:00 p.m.........................................................................................4-H Horse Drill Team Demonstration: Horse Arena
6:00p.m......................................................................................................................4-H Rabbit Show: Judging Arena

Thursday, July 20

9:00 a.m...............................................................................................................................4-H Dairy Show: Judging Arena
9:00 a.m......................................................................................................................................4-H Horse Show: Horse Arena
1:30 p.m.............................................................................................................................FFA Goat Show: Sheep Barn Arena
3:00 p.m.........................................................................................................................FFA Sheep Show: Sheep Barn Arena

Friday, July 21

8:00 a.m.....................................4-H Swine Show followed by Paradise in Porkland Show,:Swine Barn Arena
9:00 a.m...............................................................................................................FFA Beef Show Show: Judging Arena
10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.................................................................Open Class Sheep Meat Breeds Entry: Sheep Barn
11:00 a.m..............................................................................................................................4-H Goat Show: Judging Arena
2:00 p.m............................................................................FFA Tractor Driving Contest : Barn #2 and Grandstand Infield
4:00 p.m.- 10:00 p.m.............................................................................................Open Class WSCA Entry: Horse Barn
5:00 p.m................................................................................................4-H Horse Drill Team Demonstration: Horse Arena
6:30 p.m................................................................................................................Open Class Beef Show: Judging Arena


Saturday, July 22

8:30 a.m............................................................................4-H Livestock Auction Buyers Breakfast : 4-H Building
8:30 a.m.........................................Open Class Sheep Meat Breed & Wether Lamb Show: Sheep Barn Arena
9:00 a.m.....................................................................................WSCA Open Class Horse Games Show: Horse Arena
9:15 a.m............................................................................................................4-H Livestock Auction: Judging Arena
2:00 p.m....................................................................................................Minnesota State Suffolk Show: Judging Arena
7:00 p.m......................................................................................................4-H Premier Showmanship: Judging Arena

Sunday, July 23

11:00 a.m.............................................................................................State Junior Suffolk Show: Sheep Barn Arena
12:30 p.m. ........................................................................WSCA Open Class Horse Barrel Race:Horse Arena
3:00 p.m..................................................................................4-H Fashion Revue: Sellner Midway Memorial Stage
3:00 p.m.............................................................................................................Open Class Suffolk Sheep Released
4:00 p.m................................................................4-H Parade of Champions: Sellner Midway Memorial Stage
4:00 p.m...................................................................................................................Release of Open Class Sheep
6:00 p.m.........................................................................Release of 4-H, FFA & Open Class Livestock Exhibits
6:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m....................................................................................Release of Open Class General Exhibits
7:00 pm....................................................................................................4-H, FFA, & Open Class Buildings Close

Monday, July 24

11:30 a.m.- 12:30 p.m.............................................................................................Release of Open Class General Exhibits