Monday, July 16

9:00 am - 6:30 pm.........................................Open class exhibits registration and drop off . Food items must be entered by 5 pm to be judged at 6:30 pm

Tuesday, July 17

5:30 pm...................Flag raising - flag pole area
7:00 pm......Rice County Fair Queen Coronation Queen – Sellner Stage
8:15 pm ............... Faribault Community Band
9:00 pm ........... Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage

Wednesday, July 18

7:30 am........................"Best of the Best" Breakfast until 9:00 am
9:15 am........................."Best of the Best" Awards Program
Noon .............Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
1-3 pm .............. O'Conner's Celtic Tunesters – Sellner Stage
3:00 pm................Tuey the Juggler – Sellner Stage
4:00 pm.....Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show –Cannon Stage
5:00 pm................Chocolate Classic Contest – Gillen Hall
5:00 pm.................Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage
5:30 pm ......................Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
6:00 pm..............Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
6:30 pm ................ Jolly P's – Sellner Stage
6:30 pm..................... Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – 4-H Plaza
7:00 pm.........Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show –Cannon Stage
8:00 pm ................... Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
9:00 pm .....................Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
9:00 pm.........Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show –Sellner Stage
10:15 pm...............Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage

Thursday, July 19

9:30 --11:30 am..........Lyndon Peterson – Sellner Stage
10:00 am................Electric Fusion - Cannon Stage
11:00 am................... Day Care Program with Brodini– Grandstand
11:30 am.............Senior Spotlight Meal – Straight River Room
1:00 pm..................Senior Volunteer Program – Sellner Stage
1:30 -3:30 pm............. Lyndon Peterson- Sellner Statge
1:30 pm............... Euchre Tournament – Beer Garden
2:00 pm.................Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
3:00 pm...............Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
3:30pm.........Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show –Sellner Stage
5:00 pm............Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage
6:00 pm.............Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
7-10 pm...................Whitesidewalls – Sellner Stage
7:00 pm............Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
8:00 pm ..................Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
9:00 pm...............Electric Fusion– Cannon Stage
10:15 pm................ Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage

Friday, July 20

Noon ........................... Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
12:30 pm........................Kids Day Program – Cannon Stage
1-6:00 pm...............Oz Brother- Roaming the Grounds
1-5:00 pm...........Charlie Sticha Band- Sellner Stage
1:30 pm....................Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
1:30 pm..................Texas Hold’em Tournament – Beer Garden
3:00 pm.................. Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
4:00 pm .............. Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show – Cannon Stage
5:00 pm....................Hog Calling Contest – Hog Barn
5:00 pm....................Daily Prize Drawing – Cannon Stage
5:30 pm ..................Electric Fusion – Sellner Stage
6:00 pm........Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show – Cannon Stage
7-9 pm ...................... Brad Boice - Elvis Tribute – Sellner Stage
7:00 pm................. Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
8:00 pm...........Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
10:15 pm ...................Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage

Saturday, July 21

11:00 am...............Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
11:30.............Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show – Sellner Stage
1:00 pm..................... Tuey the Juggler – Cannon Stage
1:00 pm.............Raptor Center- 4-H Plaza
1-1:45 pm................Slew Foot Band- Sellner Stage
2:00 pm ........ Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show– Sellner Stage
2:30 - 3:15 pm.................... Slew Foot Band – Sellner Stage
3:30 pm .......... Tuey the Juggler - Sellner Stage
4- 4:45 pm.................Slew Foot Band -Sellner Stage
5:00 pm ...........................Daily Prize Drawing – Cannon Stage
5:30 pm..................Tuey the Juggler – Sellner Stage
6:00 pm............Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show – Cannon Stage
8:00 pm .......................Tuey the Juggler – Cannon
8:30 pm-12pm.................... La Raza de Mexico – Sellner Stage
10:15 pm........................Daily Prize Drawings – Cannon Stage

Sunday, July 22

10:00am Non-Denominational Church Service- Sellner Stage
Noon..................... Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
Noon......................"Switched at Birth" Band– Sellner Stage
Noon..................... Talent Contest- Beer Garden
1:00 pm.................... Open Mike - Electric Fusion – Cannon Stage
3:00 pm...............4-H Fashion Review – Sellner Stage
3:00 pm................. Brodini Family Comedy/Magic Show – Cannon Stage
3:45 Daily Prize Drawing- Cannon Stage
4:00 pm.................... 4-H Parade of Champions– Sellner Stage
4:00 pm ...........................Grand Prizes Drawing – Cannon Stage