a

2024 tentative program

We are currently working on the 2024 program schedule. While we are bringing back many of the regular performers and events, we are making a few changes and are adding in a few surprises as well.

Please check back later as we are firming up the schedules.

Wednesday July 17

Note: all times and events subject to change


1PM Fairgrounds Entrance Official Opening Program
1PM Sellner Stage Melissa Schulz
1PM Bingo Pavilion Bingo (through 9PM)
2PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
3PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
4:30PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
4:30PM Fair Entrance Little Fun Band of Rice County
5PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing
5PM Beer Garden Division Street Dance
5:30PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
6PM Grandstand IMCA Old Timers races (Entry fee)
6PM Beer Garden DJ Justin
6PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
6:30PM Sellner Stage Jolly P's
6:30PM 4H Plaza Kid's Tractor Pull
9:30PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing

Throughout the day:

Hilbilly Bob roaming the grounds
Pottery Demonstrations
Wood working demonstrations

Thursday July 18

Senior Day


10AM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
10AM Sellner Stage Mike Hildebrandt and Mark Hedestrom
11:30AM Straight River Room Senior Spotlight Meal
12PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
12:30 Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
1PM Sellner Stage Eclipse
1PM Straight River Room Senior Volunteer Program
1PM Bingo Pavilion Bingo (through 9PM)
1:30PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
1:30PM Beer Garden Euchre Tournament
2PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
4:30PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
5PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing
5:30PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
6PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
6PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
7PM Sellner Stage White Sidewalls
7PM Beer Garden Smoke Screen
7PM Grandstand Enduro Races (Entry Fee)
8PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
9:30PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing

Throughout the day:

Hilbilly Bob roaming the grounds
Pottery Demonstrations
Wood working demonstrations

Friday July 19

Day Care Day and Kids Day


11:30AM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
12PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
1PM Sellner Stage Charlie Sticha Band
1PM Bingo Pavilion Bingo (through 9PM)
1:30PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
1:30PM Beer Garden Texas Hold-em Tournament
2:30PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
3PM Cannon Stage Children's Dance Party
5PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing
5:30PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
6PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
6:30PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
7PM Sellner Stage Sherwin Linton
7PM Grandstand Rodeo (Entry Fee)
8PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
8PM Beer Garden Rattlesnake Justice
9PM 4H Plaza Pyrenees River Fire Dancing
9:30PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing

Throughout the day:

Hilbilly Bob roaming the grounds
Pottery Demonstrations
Wood working demonstrations

Saturday July 20


11AM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
11:30AM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
12PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
12PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
1PM Sellner Stage Steve & Steve
1PM Beer Garden Talent Show
1PM Beer Garden Corn Hole Tournament (outside)
1PM Bingo Pavilion Bingo (through 9PM)
2:30PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
3PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
3PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
4:30PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
5PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing
5:30PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
6PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
6PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
7PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
7PM Sellner Stage La Raza de Mexico
7PM Grandstand Truck & Tractor Pull (Entry Fee)
7:30PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
8PM Beer Garden Fender Bender
9:30PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing

Throughout the day:

Hilbilly Bob roaming the grounds
Pottery Demonstrations
Wood working demonstrations

Sunday July 21


10AM Historical Society Church Non-denominational Church Service
11AM Next to Sellner Stage Remote Control Demolition Derby
11:30AM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
12PM Cannon Stage Electric Fusion
12PM Sellner Stage Switch at Birth
12PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
12:30PM Cannon Stage Open Mike
1PM Bingo Pavilion Bingo (through 4PM)
1PM Grandstand Demolition Derby (Entry Fee)
1:30PM Cannon Stage Tuey the Juggler
3PM Cannon Stage Brodini Family Magic
3PM West side of Fairgrounds Steam and Gas Engines Demonstration
3:30PM Cannon Stage Daily Prize Drawing
4PM Cannon Stage Weekly Grand Prize Drawing
4PM Sellner Stage 4H Parade

Throughout the day:

Hilbilly Bob roaming the grounds
Pottery Demonstrations
Wood working demonstrations